Iron Amino Acid Chelated

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 25 - 99 Tons
    $600.00
  • >=100 Tons
    $300.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 25 26 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 15 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
NEWLAND
Model Number:
NEWLAND-2
Type:
Amino Acid
CAS No.:
56-86-0
Purity:
27% min
Release Type:
Quick
Application:
ariculture fertilizer
Other Names:
Amino Acid Chelated Iron
EINECS No.:
200-293-7
State:
Powder
Appearance:
Brown Powder
Product Name:
Iron Amino Acid Chelated
Color:
Brown or light yellow
Amino Acid:
27% min
Usage:
Agricutural
Certificate:
SGS ISO CICC ISO9001
Package:
25/50 Kgs
Advantage:
Widely
Storage:
Dry Place
Shelf Life:
2 Years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg, 50kg bag
Port
CHINA MAIN PORT
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 25 26 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 15 10 To be negotiated
Video Description
Product Description

 Amino acid chelated Iron is designed for all plants to prevent or correct iron deficiency that may limit crop growth and yields. It is water soluble and nontoxic to plants, can provide plants with certain nutrients. This product is based on multi kinds of amino acids which has strong surface activity, adsorbing and holding capacity. Also with abundant iron, it has obvious effect for plant growth. This product can ensure the slow-release and adequateutilization of its main elements. In addition, it can keep stability and long-lasting effect of iron.  

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Main Ingredient:

SpecificationResult
Amino Acid27%
Organic Iron13%
Organic Nitrogen10%
Water Solubility100%
Moisture<5%

 

Company Information

 

Newland Resources Ltd.

 
Newland Resources Ltd.(Shandong Gold Mona International Holdings) was established in 2008. Is a leader in the field of magnesium fertilizer, water soluble fertilizers, controlled- release fertilizers and micronutrientfertilizers in China.

With rich experiecce in research and development production and sales, we are the most advanced manufacture in China producing high content Magnesium Sulphate Granular;NPK fertilizer; and Ammonium sulphate granular fertilizers.

We continually expand top more capacity and strength technical research and development. Our products are exported to more than 20 countries around the world. The innoviative echnology, top quality and efficent services of Newland Resources Ltd. Assure the sustainable development of mordern agriculture.