2019 Factory Potassium Formate Liquid

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=10 Tonnes
    $900.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tonnes) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
NEWLAND
Model Number:
NEWLAND005, Formate
Classification:
Potassium Organic Salt
CAS No.:
590-29-4
Purity:
99.5%
Application:
Industrial, Fertilizer
Other Names:
potassium fluoro sulfite
MF:
CHKO2
EINECS No.:
209-677-9
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade
Appearance:
transparent
Color:
transparent
Usage:
Fertilizer, Industrial
Storage:
Stored Dry
Package:
25kg bag or IBC tanks
Lead time:
3days
Grade:
industrial, petroleum, fertilizer
Brand:
NEWLAND
MOQ:
10MT
Certification:
ISO,SGS,
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg bag or IBC tanks
Port
CHINA MAIN PORT
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tonnes) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated
Product Description
Potassium Formate Liquid product is colorless and transparent,Specific weight of saturated solution is 1.57g/cm3;solid product is white crystalline powder,strong moisture-absorbing performance,reducing.density 1.9100g/cm3,easily soluble in water,non-toxic and non-corrosive.
WX20190626-084929WechatIMG3

 

Product NamePotassium Formate
CAS No.590-29-4
EINECS No.209-667-9
FormulaHCOOK

 

ItemSolidLiquid
HCOOK96% min98% min74% min
KOH0.5% max0.2% max0.5% max
K2CO30.5% max0.3% max0.5% max
KCL0.5% max0.1% max0.5% max

Specific Gravity,

25DEC 0C

--------1.57% min
AppearanceWhite CrystalWhite CrystalClear Liquid
Water 1.0% max0.8% max----
Turbidity NTU--------9% max
 Packing: 25kg bag or IBC tanks     
WX20190626-085059WechatIMG3
 
Company Information

Newland Resources Ltd.

 
Newland Resources Ltd.(Shandong Gold Mona International Holdings) was established in 2008. Is a leader in the field of magnesium fertilizer, water soluble fertilizers, controlled- release fertilizers and micronutrientfertilizers in China.

With rich experiecce in research and development production and sales, we are the most advanced manufacture in China producing high content Magnesium Sulphate Granular;NPK fertilizer; and Ammonium sulphate granular fertilizers.

We continually expand top more capacity and strength technical research and development. Our products are exported to more than 20 countries around the world. The innoviative echnology, top quality and efficent services of Newland Resources Ltd. Assure the sustainable development of mordern agriculture.
 
photobank (29)photobank (30)photobank (28)photobank (19)BUYER.
 
 
 
 
Facorty and Lab

Our Factory             

 

our factory

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

FAQ                                                                                  

 

1.Do you have yourselves' factory?
A:We have ourselves' factory, the quality can be ensured.

 

2. Can I get free samples?
A: Yes, we can provide you the free samples, but you need to bear their own delivery costs.


3. Can I request to change the form of packaging and transportation?
A: Yes, We can change the form of the packaging and transportation according to your request, but you have to bear their own costs incurred during this period and the spreads.


4. Can I request to advance the shipment?
A: It should be depends on whether there is sufficient inventory in our warehouse.


5. Which price terms could accepted?
A: FOB,CIF all acceptable