Top Sales Ammonium Sulphate Granular Agriculture Fertilizer

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=27 Tons
    $140.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 27 >27
Est. Time(days) 10 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Nitrogen Fertilizer
Type:
Ammonium Sulphate
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
Newland
Model Number:
01
CAS No.:
7783-20-2
Purity:
99%
Application:
Agriculture Fertilizer
Other Names:
Ammonium Sulfate
MF:
(NH4)2SO4
EINECS No.:
231-984-1
State:
Granular
Product Name:
Ammonium Sulphate Nitrate Fertilizer
Color:
White Color
Nitrogen:
20.5-21%
Grade:
Fertilizer Grade
CAS:
7783-20-2
Sample Service:
Provide Freely
Certificate:
SGS CICC ISO
Size:
2-5mm
Package:
50kg/1000kg Bag
MOQ:
25 MTS
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg, 50kg, 1000kg, 1250kg or OEM color bag
Port
CHINA MAIN PORT
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 27 >27
Est. Time(days) 10 To be negotiated
Product Description
Ammonium Sulphate
1. Used as fertilizer, applied to a variety soil and crops.
2. Used in textile,leather,medicine and so on.
3. Mainly used as the raw material of BLENDING NPK.

CAS No.: 7783-20-2
EINECS No.: 231-984-1
HS CODE: 3102210000

Item
Ammonium Sulphate Granular
Ammonium Sulphate Crystal
Appearance
White or Off-white
White
N
20.5% min 
21% min
S
23.5% min
24% min
Moisture
1.5% max
1.0% max
Water insoluble 
-----
0.02% max
Grade
Steel Grade
Caprolactum Grade
Product packaging
Loading Container
Know more about us

Newland Resources Ltd.


Newland Resources Ltd was established in 2008. Is a leader in the field of magnesium fertilizer, water soluble fertilizers, controlled- release fertilizers and micronutrientfertilizers in China.

With rich experiecce in research and development production and sales, we are the most advanced manufacture in China producing high content Magnesium Sulphate Granular;NPK fertilizer; and Ammonium sulphate granular fertilizers.

We continually expand top more capacity and strength technical research and development. Our products are exported to more than 20 countries around the world. The innoviative echnology, top quality and efficent services of Newland Resources Ltd. Assure the sustainable development of mordern agriculture.
Manufacturing Technique
Customer Photos
Harvest year with us
FAQ

We'd love to hear from you.

1. Can I get free samples?
A: Yes, we can provide you the free samples, but you need to bear their own delivery costs.

2. Can I request to change the form of packaging and transportation?
A: Yes, We can change the form of the packaging and transportation according to your request, but you have to bear their own costs incurred during this period and the spreads.

3. Can I request to advance the shipment?
A: It should be depends on whether there is sufficient inventory in our warehouse.

4.Which price terms could accepted?
A: FOB,CIF CFR and other terms acceptable.